Skip to the content
Saturday, September 26, 2026
SoCal Press
  • Home
  • Los Angeles
  • Page 561
Los Angeles

Dodgers star Shohei Ohtani thanks fans, organization in World Series speech

Los Angeles Dodgers two-way phenom Shohei Ohtani was among the...

Read More
Los Angeles

Photos: World Series Champion Dodgers parade through Downtown LA

Photos of the Los Angeles Dodgers celebrating their 2025 World...

Read More
Los Angeles

Proposition 50 endorsements: Who supports it and who opposes it

Are you still trying to decide how to vote on...

Read More
Los Angeles

Teen found with loaded .357 magnum during curfew stop in Southern California

A loaded .357 magnum was found on a 16-year-old who...

Read More
Los Angeles

Los Angeles Dodgers’ victory parade draws thousands of fans

Thousands of Dodgers fans filled downtown Los Angeles on Monday...

Read More
Los Angeles

Cooler temps, chance of sprinkles in Southern California forecast

A cooling trend will bring below-average temperatures to Southern California...

Read More
Los Angeles

Parents, grandmother charged with murder after child found in ice-filled cooler in L.A. County

The parents and grandmother of an 8-year-old boy were charged...

Read More
Los Angeles

Los Angeles ready to celebrate Dodgers’ back-to-back titles Monday

Fans lined up early Monday morning to witness another victory...

Read More
Los Angeles

How Zone Zero, designed to protect California homes from wildfire, became plagued with controversy and delays

California needs new rules to help future wildfires from destroying...

Read More
Los Angeles

Waymo killed KitKat. California neighborhood mourns a corner-store cat

One mourner called KitKat 'the best city bodega cat anyone...

Read More

Posts navigation

  • « Previous
  • 1
  • …
  • 560
  • 561
  • 562
  • …
  • 1,103
  • Next »

Recent Posts

  • Social media influencer says she was groped on Disneyland livestream. A man has been arrested
  • After Marie’s destruction, Long Beach faces new test from Hurricane Polo
  • California man had ‘compulsion to kill’ then led police to two bodies, officials say
  • Iconic SoCal bookstores Vroman’s and Book Soup have found a new owner
  • DUI drivers face increased penalties under new laws signed by Newsom

Recent Comments

No comments to show.

Archives

  • September 2026
  • August 2026
  • July 2026
  • June 2026
  • May 2026
  • April 2026
  • March 2026
  • February 2026
  • January 2026
  • December 2025
  • November 2025
  • October 2025
  • September 2025
  • August 2025
  • July 2025
  • June 2025
  • May 2025
  • April 2025
  • March 2025
  • May 2017
  • September 2014
  • May 2013
  • April 2000
  • September 1999
  • June 1990

Categories

  • Crime and Safety
  • Disneyland
  • Los Angeles
  • Orange County
  • Uncategorized
Footer Image

The News Channel WordPress Theme is a feature-rich theme built specifically for creative professionals and design agencies looking to showcase their portfolio and services in a visually captivating way.

Calendar

September 2026
M T W T F S S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930  
« Aug    

Enter Keywords Here

All rights reserved.
Theme: News Channel By OMEGA Powered by WordPress.
To the Top ↑